Amir Khan vs Samuel Vargas live stream Boxing (8th September)

Boxing : Amir Khan vs Samuel Vargas Full Fight preview and Final live Stream score results (sportzkickoff.com ) starts on 08/09/2018. at 20:00 GMT time at Birmingham Arena . 
 

sportzkickoff.com is covering Amir Khan vs Samuel Vargas in real time, providing the live stream and live score of the match, team line-ups, full match stats, live match commentary and video highlights. You can watch Amir Khan vs Samuel Vargas live stream here on sportzkickoff.com. Live streaming will begin when the match is about to kick off. We cover all Soccer Matches Live in real time and provide live streaming whenever possible.

 
NAME :  Amir Khan vs Samuel Vargas
DATE :  Saturday 8th September
TIME :  20:00  
VENUE : Birmingham Arena
COMPETITION : super welterweight / 12RDS
 
AMIR KHAN BOXING RECORD

STATS

Total Bouts: 36
Alias: King Khan
Weightclass: Lightweight
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5’10”
Reach: 71″
Nationality: Bolton, Lancashire, UK
Date Of Birth: Decmber 8th, 1986
SAMUEL VARGAS BOXING RECORD
STATS
Total Bouts: 33
Alias: 
Weightclass: Super welterweight
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5’8″
Reach: 72″
Nationality: Colombia
Date Of Birth: April 12th, 1989
When is Khan vs Vargas?
THE fight is scheduled for Saturday, September 8.
It will be held at the Birmingham Arena, which has a capacity of 15,800.
Expect the main event around 10pm and you can watch it live on Sky Sports Action.
 
Who is on the undercard?
Amir Khan vs Samuel Vargas (welterweight)
Jason Welborn vs Tommy Langford (British middleweight championship)
Sam Eggington vs Hassan Mwakinyo
Lewis Ritson vs TBC
Scott Fitzgerald vs Craig Morris (super-welterweight)
Gamal Yafai vs TBC
Ryan Kelly vs Kelcie Ball (super-welterweight)
Qais Ashfaq vs Ricky Little (bantamweight)
Keiron Conway vs TBC
Akeem Ennis Brown vs TBC
Osman Aslam vs TBC
Shakan Pitters vs TBC
 
What they’ve said
Amir Khan: “I still feel strong, I was running against the young 23-year-olds (in training camp), then sparring against 25-year-olds who are at the peak of their career – and I was out boxing them,” said Khan.
 
“I was doing so well, so I was thinking to myself ‘age is just a number for me’. I work harder than most young fighters.
 
“My work rate was a lot harder than theirs, and this was against young up-and-coming fighters who I believe will become world champions. I really feel young, explosive and strong.”
 
Samuel Vargas: “I have been granted more than enough time to properly prepare for Amir and you will see the best Samuel Vargas to date.
 
“Mark my words, we might both be from the same city and county but I am nothing like Phil Lo Greco that’s a guarantee – I’m going to give Amir hell.”
 
What are the best odds?
Amir Khan win 1/16
Draw 50/1
Samuel Vargas win 27/2
 
What is our prediction?
Khan to win, but it will take him a bit longer than 39 seconds this time
 

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *